Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3282,068
BustAfghanistan 3,5042,177
BatnaAlgeria 8,8075,473
BecharAlgeria 9,7076,032
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8855,521
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7536,061
BiskraAlgeria 8,8865,522
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0095,598
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8339,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6749,119
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6759,119
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4598,985
ByrdAntarctica 12,9968,076
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,00010,564
BarilocheArgentina 17,27810,737
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,99310,560
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5954,719
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9834,961
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9733,090
BrestBelarus 7,1914,469
BrusselsBelgium 8,5355,304
Belize CityBelize 15,9299,898
BeninBenin 10,2066,342
BohiconBenin 10,2096,344
BermudaBermuda 13,9708,681
BageBrazil 16,76010,415
BambuiBrazil 16,0859,995
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8659,858
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0709,365
BarcelosBrazil 17,01110,571
BarraBrazil 15,6039,696
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6119,701
BarreirasBrazil 15,8289,835
BelémBrazil 15,7309,775
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8719,862
BelterraBrazil 16,41710,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6369,716
Bom JesusBrazil 16,49110,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6929,751
BrasiliaBrazil 16,22710,084
BrevesBrazil 15,9389,904
BurgasBulgaria 6,8964,286
BurundiBurundi 7,7434,812
BatouriCameroon 9,0175,603
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4347,727
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5497,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6996,649
Banff, AbCanada 11,6187,219
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7047,895
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6537,241
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7987,331
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1477,548
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,7847,944
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1937,577
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0887,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1246,912
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,5997,829
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9236,787
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0546,247
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5835,333
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9374,932
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,82210,454
BeijingChina 3,0091,870
BarranquillaColombia 16,56510,294
Benito SalasColombia 17,42010,825
BogotáColombia 17,19510,685
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6954,782
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8594,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5045,285
BaniDominican Republic 15,6369,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6709,738
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5609,669
BahariyaEgypt 6,8794,274
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6564,136
BiarritzFrance 9,1935,713
BordeauxFrance 9,0815,643
BrestFrance 9,2145,726
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8297,972
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8287,972
BitamGabon 9,4055,844
BanjulGambia 11,8487,362
BerlinGermany 7,8944,906
BrockenGermany 8,0865,025
BokeGuinea 11,7877,324
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8227,346
BudapestHungary 7,5404,685
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5274,677
BangaloreIndia 2,1231,319
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3421,455
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,124698
BikanerIndia 2,5641,593
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,1661,967
BabolsarIran 4,6912,915
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1862,602
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9863,098
Bandar LengehIran 4,3362,694
BirjandIran 4,0112,493
BushehrIran 4,7422,947
BaghdadIraq 5,3963,353
BasraIraq 5,0443,134
BelmulletIreland 9,3305,798
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2525,749
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7934,843
BergamoItaly 8,2715,140
BolognaItaly 8,1725,078
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1325,053
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8924,904
BrindisiItaly 7,7014,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6796,636
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9276,790
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6742,283
BeirutLebanon 6,2083,858
BenghaziLibya 7,6384,746
BirzaiLithuania 7,1424,438
BitolaMacedonia 7,4114,605
BlantyreMalawi 7,7504,816
BvumbweMalawi 7,7534,818
BintuluMalaysia 2,5101,560
BamakoMali 11,0316,855
Bko-SMali 11,0296,853
BougounMali 11,0296,854
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,8226,725
BaitagMongolia 3,0591,901
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4222,127
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4452,141
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4482,143
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3212,064
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0511,896
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5082,180
BulganMongolia 3,3832,102
BhamawMyanmar 600373
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3106,407
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4486,492
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,57710,301
BilmaNiger 8,6955,403
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6395,990
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6074,727
BergenNorway 8,2495,126
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2495,126
BjornoyaNorway 7,6124,730
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7354,807
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8374,870
BadinPakistan 2,9111,809
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6441,643
BalakotPakistan 2,8571,776
BarkhanPakistan 2,9611,840
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,88410,492
BascoPhilippines 2,6731,661
BialystokPoland 7,2284,492
BejaPortugal 9,9116,159
BragancaPortugal 9,6576,001
BistritaRomania 7,1264,428
BucharestRomania 7,0074,355
BajkitRussia 4,7542,954
BarabinskRussia 4,3312,691
BarnaulRussia 3,9962,483
BerezovoRussia 5,5333,438
BiserRussia 5,3493,324
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4342,755
BogdarinRussia 4,2102,616
BogucanyRussia 4,3892,728
BomnakRussia 4,8313,002
BorRussia 4,7712,965
BorzjaRussia 3,9242,438
BratskRussia 4,1782,597
BelgradeSerbia 7,4494,629
BoSierra Leone 11,6067,212
BontheSierra Leone 11,6997,270
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6734,768
BerberaSomalia 5,5943,476
BusanSouth Korea 3,6692,280
BadajozSpain 9,7906,084
BarcelonaSpain 8,9875,585
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3955,838
BabanusaSudan 7,3764,584
BaselSwitzerland 8,3875,212
BernSwitzerland 8,4085,225
BangkokThailand 724450
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 710441
Bhumibol DamThailand 326203
BizerteTunisia 8,4635,259
BalikesirTurkey 6,8674,267
BursaTurkey 6,7684,205
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1165,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0855,646
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0855,646
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8845,521
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9535,563
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8385,492
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9068,020
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1178,772
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,5158,399
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5975,342
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5975,342
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0918,756
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4658,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2358,224
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7058,517
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1208,153
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5369,033
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1868,194
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5197,779
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7945,465
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9218,029
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9895,586
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3825,830
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0508,109
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3907,699
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1698,805
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7727,936
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5097,773
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7638,553
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1988,822
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5277,163
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4628,987
Block Island, RiUsa 13,2898,258
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3598,923
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3107,649
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0348,721
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2978,263
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,0818,129
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8868,008
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7928,571
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5288,407
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3868,940
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,2498,233
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9788,686
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8568,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,0838,130
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1478,169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1398,165
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3128,893
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8099,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5008,389
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4488,357
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5678,430
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3748,311
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1198,152
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3938,944
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7928,570
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3318,284
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8898,009
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1797,568
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5472,204
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,18210,056
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,43510,213
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5675,324
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -