Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2342,010
FarahAfghanistan 3,7272,316
FormosaArgentina 17,29910,750
ForrestAustralia 6,4844,029
FrancistownBotswana 8,7305,425
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2228,838
FloraniaBrazil 14,7679,176
FlorestaBrazil 15,0409,346
FlorianoBrazil 15,4339,590
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,32910,147
FormosaBrazil 16,15910,041
FortalezaBrazil 14,8559,231
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,95310,535
FrancaBrazil 16,24010,092
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6397,232
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0166,845
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2246,974
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6636,626
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7717,315
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4456,490
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8706,754
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9166,783
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6057,833
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6107,836
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7326,669
FayaChad 8,0805,021
FamagustaCyprus 6,3483,944
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1665,074
FarafraEgypt 6,9874,342
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3215,792
FichtelbergGermany 7,9464,938
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2535,129
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4104,604
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5326,545
FaranahGuinea 11,4167,094
FalconaraItaly 8,0274,988
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1945,092
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8884,902
FonniItaly 8,4375,243
FrontoneItaly 8,0795,021
FrosinoneItaly 8,0705,014
FukauraJapan 4,7742,967
FukueJapan 3,5652,215
FukuiJapan 4,3202,685
FukuokaJapan 3,7312,318
FukushimaJapan 4,7332,941
FukuyamaJapan 4,0122,493
FushikiJapan 4,4142,743
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3642,090
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9994,350
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2514,506
FunchalMadeira 10,9106,779
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,5489,662
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8476,119
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0925,028
FaroPortugal 9,9646,191
FerganaRussia 3,3542,084
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7247,286
FalunSweden 7,6864,776
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7045,409
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2773,901
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2475,746
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2988,264
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2968,262
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5777,815
Farmington, MeUsa 12,7777,940
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8437,981
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6508,482
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7317,911
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0768,126
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8108,582
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0018,700
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,5739,056
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,4979,009
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9158,026
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3488,294
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3068,269
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1348,162
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0268,095
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0338,099
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0478,108
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1098,146
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9389,283
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5748,435
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8758,622
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3508,296
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0778,748
Framingham, MaUsa 13,0968,138
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6848,504
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5019,011
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3438,291
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6508,482
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7527,924
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6517,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -