Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2262,004
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0911,921
JuninArgentina 17,18710,680
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,50710,258
JacobinaBrazil 15,3239,522
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,8129,204
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6009,073
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0759,989
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8259,834
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5527,179
JiuquanChina 2,3271,446
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,80110,440
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5589,668
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6819,744
JoensuuFinland 6,9704,331
JokioinenFinland 7,2594,511
JyvskylFinland 7,1654,452
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8826,140
JulianehbGreenland 10,5466,553
JagdalpurIndia 1,517943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,0131,873
JerusalemIsrael 6,2393,877
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,56010,291
JosNigeria 9,4015,842
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5575,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5445,309
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0291,882
JhelumPakistan 2,7471,707
JiwaniPakistan 3,6292,255
JuliacaPeru 18,54311,523
JakutskRussia 5,4363,378
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5413,443
JenisejskRussia 4,4102,740
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3473,323
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2133,240
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8227,346
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9483,696
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6843,532
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9075,535
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8196,102
JubaSudan 7,1914,469
JokkmokkSweden 7,4934,656
JönköpingSweden 7,7854,838
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7914,841
JendoubaTunisia 8,5705,326
JerbaTunisia 8,4665,261
JerseyUk 9,0335,613
JaltaUkraine 6,3673,956
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2768,871
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9268,654
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5199,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4308,345
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4108,333
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2366,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -