Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9915,587
LuandaAngola 9,6235,980
LuenaAngola 9,0545,626
La PlataArgentina 16,92610,518
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,11511,257
La RiojaArgentina 17,96211,162
LaboulayeArgentina 17,40010,813
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,38610,183
Las LomitasArgentina 17,56410,914
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5095,288
LavertonAustralia 8,0805,021
LearmonthAustralia 4,9623,083
LongreachAustralia 7,0064,353
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0054,353
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7175,417
Low HeadAustralia 8,4465,248
LinzAustria 7,8894,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6035,346
LerwickUk 8,6055,347
La PazBolivia 18,36811,414
LavrasBrazil 15,9929,938
LencoisBrazil 15,4609,607
LinharesBrazil 15,4629,608
LondrinaBrazil 16,63110,335
LomBulgaria 7,2354,496
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5267,162
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5777,815
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0056,217
Langara, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0937,515
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8607,370
London, OnCanada 13,1228,154
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2276,355
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4317,103
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,0276,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,27011,353
LanzhouChina 2,0451,271
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,311815
Las GaviotasColombia 17,06310,603
LimonCosta Rica 16,80310,442
LarnacaCyprus 6,3773,963
LimassolCyprus 6,4313,996
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2885,150
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4745,266
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1735,079
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5739,677
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5459,660
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5959,691
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4889,625
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,86011,099
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,29511,369
LuxorEgypt 6,5434,066
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,30710,134
Laucala BayFiji 9,8526,122
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0114,357
Le MansFrance 8,9105,537
LilleFrance 8,6265,361
LyonFrance 8,6305,363
LambarnGabon 9,6375,989
LastourvilleGabon 9,3815,829
LibrevilleGabon 9,6816,016
LeipzigGermany 7,9704,953
LindenbergGermany 7,8424,873
LamiaGreece 7,3434,563
LarissaGreece 7,3374,559
LemnosGreece 7,1094,418
LimnosGreece 7,0954,409
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4219,583
LabeGuinea 11,5187,157
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6056,590
La CeibaHonduras 16,14510,033
La MesaHonduras 16,16410,044
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5221,567
LudhianaIndia 2,4541,525
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2615,133
LatinaItaly 8,1035,036
LatronicoItaly 7,8734,892
LecceItaly 7,6924,780
LodwarKenya 6,8324,245
Luang PrabangLaos 604375
LiepajaLatvia 7,3754,583
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2974,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4355,242
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4624,637
LabuanMalaysia 2,5381,577
LuqaMalta 8,0885,026
Le LamentinMartinique 15,5469,660
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4208,961
LashioMyanmar 466290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2966,398
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4656,503
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4616,501
LagosNigeria 10,0986,275
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1195,045
LillehammerNorway 7,9604,947
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6241,631
La VictoriaParaguay 17,32810,768
LimaPeru 18,98511,798
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9801,852
LisbonPortugal 9,9826,203
LeninbadRussia 3,4802,163
LevsiRussia 5,1503,200
LungiSierra Leone 11,7247,286
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8974,907
LanzaroteSpain 10,8196,723
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2925,774
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3265,174
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3205,170
LatakiaSyria 6,1813,841
LampangThailand 328204
LoeiThailand 579360
Lop BuriThailand 637396
LomeTogo 10,3316,420
LeemingUk 8,8135,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6035,346
London, EnglandUk 8,8295,486
London-GatwickUk 8,8305,487
LynehamUk 8,9385,554
L’VovUkraine 7,1684,454
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6974,162
LozovajaUkraine 6,2683,895
LubnyUkraine 6,5234,053
LuckUkraine 7,0604,387
LuganskUkraine 6,0503,759
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9908,072
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4798,998
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4648,988
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5769,057
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,9218,029
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6777,878
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5928,446
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2418,850
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1088,145
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6827,881
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3287,661
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9408,041
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5739,056
Larned, KsUsa 13,4838,379
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3678,307
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0538,111
Laurel, MdUsa 13,5398,413
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,0128,086
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6098,457
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4848,379
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6117,837
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7378,537
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9078,642
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0098,705
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7008,513
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0137,465
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,8858,007
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4848,379
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6968,511
Libby, MtUsa 11,8847,385
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2308,222
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5498,420
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6517,861
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9798,687
Llano, TxUsa 14,2248,839
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0568,113
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0998,140
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0738,124
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0748,125
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5588,425
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8818,626
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6628,490
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2138,832
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1358,162
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9958,075
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8578,611
Luling, TxUsa 14,4048,951
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8307,973
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7448,541
LivingstoneZambia 8,7305,425
LundaziZambia 7,7514,817
LusakaZambia 8,3625,196
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3595,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -