Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7345,427
In SalahAlgeria 9,4325,861
InnsbruckAustria 8,1155,043
IbiriteBrazil 15,8849,870
IguatuBrazil 15,0349,342
IlheusBrazil 15,2739,491
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8389,842
IndaialBrazil 16,40210,192
IpameriBrazil 16,28610,120
IraiBrazil 16,79110,434
IreceBrazil 15,4749,615
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3599,545
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,77110,421
ItaitubaBrazil 16,61010,321
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,7309,775
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6709,737
ItapevaBrazil 16,39410,188
ItirucuBrazil 15,3319,527
ItuacuBrazil 15,4849,622
IvinhemaBrazil 16,91610,512
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4485,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3967,082
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5225,917
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7326,669
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0805,642
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,60611,562
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,22010,700
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6619,732
ImbertDominican Republic 15,4919,626
IzobambaEcuador 17,88211,112
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5304,058
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,33710,152
IoanninaGreece 7,4734,644
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8816,140
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0155,602
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1871,359
IranshahrIran 3,7602,336
IstranaItaly 8,0875,025
IidaJapan 4,4452,762
IizukaJapan 3,7622,338
IrakoJapan 4,3582,708
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8821,791
IrozakiJapan 4,5152,805
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9211,815
IshinomakiJapan 4,8222,996
IwamizawaJapan 5,0073,111
IzuharaJapan 3,6582,273
IrbidJordan 6,1773,839
IfraneMorocco 9,8816,140
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2096,344
IlorinNigeria 9,8996,151
InchonNorth Korea 3,5782,224
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7874,839
IslamabadPakistan 2,8341,761
IquitosPeru 17,99811,184
IloiloPhilippines 2,9441,829
IasiRomania 6,8914,282
IcaRussia 6,3593,952
IlirnejRussia 7,2814,524
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0793,156
IrkutskRussia 3,7712,343
Ivdel’Russia 5,4383,379
IbizaSpain 9,1245,670
IspartaTurkey 6,6444,129
IstanbulTurkey 6,7654,204
IzmirTurkey 6,9374,311
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1354,434
IzmailUkraine 6,7904,220
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0858,131
Independence, KsUsa 13,6618,489
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,9528,049
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4878,381
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2668,243
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4487,735
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6859,125
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1118,147
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7837,943
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,1548,174
IsokaZambia 7,7044,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -