Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0655,012
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4592,150
WilliamtownAustralia 8,2245,110
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0394,374
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6763,527
WoomeraAustralia 7,0394,374
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1583,205
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8677,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0728,123
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3296,419
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0386,238
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9328,036
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2118,209
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2437,608
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9037,397
WillemstadCuraçao 16,20510,070
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9236,788
WajimaJapan 4,4192,746
WakamatsuJapan 4,6792,907
WakayamaJapan 4,1762,595
WakkanaiJapan 5,0793,156
WajirKenya 6,4233,992
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0416,240
WindhoekNamibia 9,7736,073
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5396,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5106,531
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4696,506
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5066,528
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5386,548
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5706,568
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2846,390
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4186,474
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3346,422
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3336,421
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2526,371
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,3366,423
WintonNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2356,360
WarsawPoland 7,3774,584
WroclawPoland 7,6624,761
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7292,317
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6954,160
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,7454,191
WauSudan 7,4714,642
WaddingtonUk 8,7865,460
Waco, TxUsa 14,2108,830
Wake IslandUsa 7,3224,550
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3518,296
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0468,728
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9897,450
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Warren, OhUsa 13,3488,294
Warren, PaUsa 13,2258,218
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5288,407
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,5568,424
Washington, IaUsa 13,2968,262
Washington, InUsa 13,5658,429
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0918,756
Watertown, NyUsa 12,9778,064
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7787,940
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1088,145
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2918,259
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,4398,973
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3248,901
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0018,701
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0728,745
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8998,637
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4598,363
West Chester, PaUsa 13,4178,338
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,9319,278
West Point, GaUsa 14,2408,849
West Point, NyUsa 13,2808,253
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5408,414
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4598,364
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9258,653
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5598,426
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7807,320
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,2688,245
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7608,551
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6848,504
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,2908,259
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2907,637
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,4178,338
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,4508,358
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0728,745
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6258,467
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4827,756
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6117,837
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1258,777
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3668,306
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0148,708
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5678,431
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3728,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -