Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8229,832
UaupesBrazil 17,23810,712
UbatubaBrazil 16,0079,947
UberabaBrazil 16,28410,119
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9996,835
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8861,793
UpernavikGreenland 9,6185,977
UummannaqGreenland 9,7616,066
UdineItaly 7,9944,968
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1405,058
UenoJapan 4,2782,658
UnzendakeJapan 3,6942,296
UrakawaJapan 5,0513,138
UshibukaJapan 3,6562,272
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6512,890
UwajimaJapan 3,9142,432
UkmergeLithuania 7,1364,434
UtenaLithuania 7,0864,403
UlaangomMongolia 3,4562,148
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3592,087
UlgiiMongolia 3,3892,106
UliastaiMongolia 3,2061,992
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3742,097
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4102,119
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9222,437
UfaRussia 5,2503,263
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5614,077
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7872,353
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6494,132
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9852,477
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0913,785
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8074,230
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4973,416
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9004,288
Umm BeninSudan 6,6824,152
UmeňSweden 7,4514,630
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 981610
Udon ThaniThailand 692430
Uttaradit EastThailand 409254
UrfaTurkey 5,9183,678
UsakTurkey 6,7424,190
Uman’Ukraine 6,7084,168
UzgorodUkraine 7,2914,531
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,4638,366
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4488,356
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4528,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -