Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6586,002
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0445,620
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0405,618
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6455,372
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,98910,557
AzulArgentina 16,97110,546
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4554,633
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4103,983
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2473,882
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1433,817
AmberleyAustralia 7,9644,949
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2703,275
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0563,142
AimoresBrazil 15,5679,673
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,1549,417
AltamiraBrazil 16,18710,059
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,92210,515
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9309,899
ApodiBrazil 14,8509,228
AracajuBrazil 14,9569,294
AracuaiBrazil 15,6319,713
AragarcasBrazil 16,68210,366
AraxaBrazil 16,17910,054
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8799,246
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5497,177
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4815,892
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1707,563
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6845,396
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3017,644
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4477,735
AbecheChad 8,0284,989
AntofagastaChile 18,56811,538
AricaChile 18,62311,573
AltaiChina 3,2932,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,72811,017
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,65310,970
AraucaColombia 16,80310,442
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5069,636
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5079,636
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6289,712
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,7434,190
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5164,049
AswanEgypt 6,5584,075
AsyutEgypt 6,6914,158
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,33710,152
AsmaraEritrea 6,1043,793
AssabEritrea 5,7623,580
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,2953,911
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4305,238
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9748,684
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6094,107
AccraGhana 10,4996,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0324,369
AthensGreece 7,2434,501
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2434,501
AasiaatGreenland 9,9656,193
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8586,126
AputiteqGreenland 9,5225,917
AkureyriIceland 9,1545,688
AgraIndia 2,0941,301
AhmedabadIndia 2,5141,562
AkolaIndia 2,0411,269
AllahabadIndia 1,6801,044
AmritsarIndia 2,5831,605
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2852,663
AbadanIran 4,9983,106
ArakIran 4,8943,041
AlbengaItaly 8,4305,239
AlgheroItaly 8,5035,284
AmendolaItaly 7,8734,893
AnconaItaly 8,0154,981
ArezzoItaly 8,1515,065
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9056,776
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8376,734
AbashiriJapan 5,2253,247
AburatsuJapan 3,7652,340
AikawaJapan 4,5522,829
AjiroJapan 4,5472,826
AkitaJapan 4,7582,957
AkuneJapan 3,6672,279
AomoriJapan 4,8473,012
AsahikawaJapan 5,0713,151
AsosanJapan 3,7702,343
AmmanJordan 6,1673,832
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2642,028
AinaziLatvia 7,1824,463
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5074,044
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3023,916
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7944,222
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2293,871
AtarMauritania 11,1786,946
AgalegaMauritius 5,4513,387
AcapulcoMexico 15,6719,738
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1081,931
AltaiMongolia 3,0561,899
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0961,924
AgadirMorocco 10,3996,462
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4455,248
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2296,357
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3236,415
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3916,457
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2926,395
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3376,423
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3686,443
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2776,386
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2686,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,61810,327
AgadezNiger 9,2515,748
AsuncionParaguay 17,26010,726
ArequipaPeru 18,71511,630
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6501,647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1929,440
AradRomania 7,3744,582
AjanRussia 5,4103,362
AldanRussia 4,9953,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4563,391
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8463,011
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3453,321
AnadyrRussia 7,6914,779
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5204,051
ArmavirRussia 5,8313,623
AstrakhanRussia 5,3503,325
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6826,638
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7156,037
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3875,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2975,777
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5085,909
Abu HamedSudan 6,5904,095
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,6724,146
AqiqSudan 6,1143,799
ArbaatSudan 6,2083,858
AromaSudan 6,3803,965
AtbaraSudan 6,5634,078
Abu KamalSyria 5,7093,548
AleppoSyria 6,0533,762
AranyaprathetThailand 868539
AtakpameTogo 10,2926,396
AdanaTurkey 6,2253,868
AfyonTurkey 6,6444,129
AnkaraTurkey 6,4434,004
AntalyaTurkey 6,6314,121
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2602,647
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7565,441
AberporthUk 9,0825,644
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0385,616
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3733,960
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4103,984
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3482,702
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3672,714
ArtigasUruguay 17,01110,571
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1038,764
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7017,893
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6537,241
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0548,733
Ada, MnUsa 12,5627,806
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2418,228
Aiken, ScUsa 14,1298,780
Akron, OhUsa 13,3588,301
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3278,282
Albany, GaUsa 14,3538,919
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0868,132
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9868,070
Albion, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5398,413
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8667,995
Algona, IaUsa 13,0478,108
Alice, TxUsa 14,5719,055
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,3398,289
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9538,049
Alma, MiUsa 13,1298,158
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9018,017
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1258,778
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6968,511
Amherst, MaUsa 13,1558,175
Amite, LaUsa 14,4458,976
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3595,816
Anderson, InUsa 13,4598,364
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0208,712
Angelica, NyUsa 13,2188,214
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2418,228
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6256,602
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6039,075
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9079,263
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9718,682
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6477,859
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7217,283
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4028,328
Athens, GaUsa 14,1378,785
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,1698,805
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,4588,363
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4584,634
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Augusta, GaUsa 14,1998,823
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1517,551
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2268,219
Austin, TxUsa 14,3368,909
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0342,507
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3412,076
AcariguaVenezuela 16,48310,243
AdenYemen 5,5263,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -