Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7822,350
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9475,560
HuamboAngola 9,5175,914
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3543,327
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6225,358
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6155,353
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8254,241
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4457,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9336,172
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6627,868
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6367,852
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1018,141
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6817,259
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2388,226
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6896,642
Hope, BcCanada 11,5497,177
HaikouChina 1,450901
HailarChina 3,9592,460
HamiChina 2,6721,660
HetanChina 2,5871,607
HavanaCuba 15,3549,541
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5469,660
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5409,657
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6349,715
HelwanEgypt 6,6234,116
HurguadaEgypt 6,4243,992
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8245,483
HelsinkiFinland 7,1914,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1744,458
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9868,691
HamburgGermany 8,0965,031
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0965,031
HannoverGermany 8,1375,057
HelgolandGermany 8,2225,109
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1305,052
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1394,437
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1556,310
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1146,906
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7676,691
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1085,660
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9081,186
HaifaIsrael 6,2563,887
HaboroJapan 5,0413,133
HachijojimaJapan 4,5702,840
HachinoheJapan 4,8993,044
HagiJapan 3,8492,392
HakodateJapan 4,8793,032
HamadaJapan 3,9232,438
HamamatsuJapan 4,4162,744
HikoneJapan 4,3002,672
HimejiJapan 4,1492,578
HiradoJapan 3,6512,269
HirooJapan 5,0973,167
HiroshimaJapan 3,9422,449
HitaJapan 3,7722,344
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7232,313
HunLibya 8,1085,039
HomboriMali 10,2866,392
HomalinMyanmar 681423
Hpa-AnMyanmar 272169
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3586,436
HighbankNew Zealand 10,3196,413
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2176,349
HororataNew Zealand 10,3376,424
HyderabadPakistan 2,9711,846
HuanucoPeru 18,73711,643
HelPoland 7,5144,670
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7782,969
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1513,201
HatangaRussia 5,9133,674
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9633,706
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8177,343
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6313,499
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5974,721
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6384,747
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5352,197
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9032,426
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1871,359
HalaibSudan 6,1993,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4504,008
HudeibaSudan 6,5704,082
HaparandaSweden 7,2934,532
HarnosandSweden 7,5634,700
HamaSyria 6,0913,785
HassakahSyria 5,7373,565
Hua HinThailand 797496
HakkariTurkey 5,4823,407
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7525,438
HersonUkraine 6,5134,047
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9494,318
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4498,979
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9218,029
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4048,329
Hart, MiUsa 13,0158,087
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,1588,176
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0298,096
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3228,900
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Hays, KsUsa 13,3778,312
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4187,717
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2948,261
Helena, MtUsa 12,1907,575
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1078,145
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8818,626
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0188,711
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2288,220
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0018,700
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3478,916
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7377,915
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,4048,330
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2408,227
Holly, CoUsa 13,3998,326
Homer, AkUsa 9,3675,821
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3988,326
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7998,575
Horton, KsUsa 13,3848,317
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8487,984
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6768,498
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9778,064
Houma, LaUsa 14,5669,052
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4348,970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6458,479
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0498,730
Huron, SdUsa 12,8207,966
HanoiVietnam 1,010628
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,418881
HarareZimbabwe 8,2275,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -