Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,42310,827
ReconquistaArgentina 17,34710,779
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,53110,894
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,17110,049
RivadaviaArgentina 17,80511,064
RosarioArgentina 17,26910,731
RichmondAustralia 8,1985,094
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5134,669
RecifeBrazil 14,6399,097
RemansoBrazil 15,4449,597
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,05211,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8129,825
Rio NegroBrazil 16,47010,234
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,57710,301
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5817,197
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1697,562
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0297,475
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0307,476
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4347,727
RuoqiangChina 2,3751,476
Rafael NunezColombia 16,63310,336
RandersDenmark 8,0475,001
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6269,710
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,4849,622
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,21710,699
RumipambaEcuador 17,95311,156
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2963,912
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3483,945
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4944,036
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7019,757
RostockGermany 7,9524,942
RhodesGreece 6,8694,269
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0295,610
ReykhólarIceland 9,3295,797
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3975,840
RamsarIran 4,8683,025
RashtIran 4,9683,087
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1865,708
RadicofaniItaly 8,1685,076
Resia PassItaly 8,1855,086
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0795,020
RivoltoItaly 8,0104,977
Rolle PassItaly 8,1005,033
RomeItaly 8,1295,051
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1535,066
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9804,959
RumoiJapan 5,0213,120
RigaLatvia 7,1974,472
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2404,499
RodriguesMauritius 5,6043,483
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5922,232
RabatMorocco 9,9946,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 241150
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3225,793
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3576,436
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3716,444
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4476,492
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2346,359
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3516,432
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6036,589
RivasNicaragua 16,63310,336
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9711,846
RebolyRussia 6,9414,313
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9793,715
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1483,199
RagaSudan 7,6914,779
RashadSudan 7,0214,363
RenkSudan 6,8424,252
RumbekSudan 7,3244,552
RanongThailand 1,020634
Roi EtThailand 827514
RizeTurkey 5,8093,610
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8782,410
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7034,166
RomnyUkraine 6,5044,042
RovnoUkraine 7,0154,359
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2212,623
RochaUruguay 16,65410,349
Racine, WiUsa 13,1478,170
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9038,639
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7317,911
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7297,910
Reading, PaUsa 13,3808,314
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3217,656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4277,723
Redding, CaUsa 12,2887,636
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1468,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5087,773
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3438,292
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7088,519
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7088,519
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7518,545
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9698,059
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,0918,135
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1958,200
Rockville, InUsa 13,4548,360
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1408,165
Rome, GaUsa 14,1298,780
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3637,682
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0367,479
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7968,573
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,5278,406
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4188,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -