Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8086,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 901560
ParanaArgentina 17,30210,752
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,09510,623
PehuajoArgentina 17,17910,675
PergaminoArgentina 17,19810,687
PigeArgentina 17,09510,623
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,59110,931
PosadasArgentina 17,05210,596
PresidenciaArgentina 17,50310,876
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,95811,159
Punta IndioArgentina 16,85510,474
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0243,743
Port HedlandAustralia 4,9923,102
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2867,013
ParakouBenin 10,0716,258
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8739,242
ParacatuBrazil 16,14110,030
ParanaBrazil 16,13610,027
ParanaguaBrazil 16,34810,159
ParanaibaBrazil 16,62410,331
ParintinsBrazil 16,58310,305
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1499,414
Passo FundoBrazil 16,68810,370
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,12510,020
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2919,502
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0309,340
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5329,652
PeixeBrazil 16,19510,063
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2679,487
PicosBrazil 15,2879,499
PiraiBrazil 15,8869,872
PirenopolisBrazil 16,33710,152
PompeuBrazil 15,9749,926
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,09710,624
Porto De MozBrazil 16,10810,010
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,59410,312
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,61910,948
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,53410,275
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,15710,040
PosseBrazil 16,0249,957
PlevenBulgaria 7,1274,429
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1224,426
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,216756
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0766,883
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2906,394
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6217,222
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,7757,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,9748,062
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1647,559
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2317,601
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2277,598
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7177,281
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1006,897
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7366,671
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9967,454
ParronChile 17,88611,115
Puerto AysenChile 16,90510,505
Puerto MonttChile 17,32310,765
Punta ArenasChile 16,0709,986
PingbianChina 2,1811,355
PeralesColombia 17,26110,726
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,71910,389
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,80010,440
PragueCzech Republic 7,8594,883
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7099,762
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5349,653
PoloDominican Republic 15,6899,749
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4899,625
PichilingueEcuador 17,98511,176
PortoviejoEcuador 17,99911,185
PuyoEcuador 17,98611,177
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5254,055
ParisFrance 8,7315,425
PerpignanFrance 8,8775,517
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0214,984
Port-GentilGabon 9,7936,085
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,90511,127
PotsdamGermany 7,9114,916
PatrasGreece 7,4114,606
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3555,813
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5116,531
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4239,584
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6919,751
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,22010,079
PecsHungary 7,6124,730
PambanIndia 2,1441,332
PuneIndia 2,3811,479
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,2481,397
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5311,573
PadovaItaly 8,1095,039
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1605,070
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1415,059
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1585,069
PantelleriaItaly 8,2865,149
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2435,122
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4325,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1055,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9824,960
PiacenzaItaly 8,2865,149
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2615,133
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0965,031
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1125,041
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8814,897
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1395,058
PrizziItaly 8,1395,058
PakseLaos 1,075668
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,569975
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0673,770
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0833,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7904,219
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5724,705
PatheinMyanmar 299186
PutaoMyanmar 941585
PyiMyanmar 13282
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7065,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3646,440
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4796,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,34810,159
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7756,074
PohangNorth Korea 3,7362,322
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5962,235
PadidanPakistan 3,0261,880
PanjgurPakistan 3,4222,127
ParachinarPakistan 3,0951,923
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4622,151
PeshawarPakistan 2,9771,850
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3943,973
PilarParaguay 17,29110,745
PiscoPeru 19,04511,835
PiuraPeru 18,45711,469
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,33111,391
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6031,617
PoznanPoland 7,6564,758
PrzemyslPoland 7,2534,507
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7806,077
PortalegrePortugal 9,8196,102
Porto Portugal 9,8296,108
PavelecRussia 6,1883,846
PecoraRussia 5,8933,662
PermRussia 5,4343,377
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4874,031
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7154,173
PjatigorskRussia 5,6623,518
PoronajskRussia 5,3323,313
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0793,778
Providenja BayRussia 8,1325,053
PskovRussia 6,9484,317
PodorSenegal 11,5377,169
PopradSlovakia 7,4374,622
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5235,918
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8905,524
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9905,587
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1651,345
Port SudanSudan 6,1873,845
ParamariboSuriname 15,8639,857
PiteňSweden 7,4084,603
PalmyraSyria 5,9493,697
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0788,127
PhetchabunThailand 568353
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 467290
PhraeThailand 399248
PhuketThailand 1,245773
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,214755
Prachin BuriThailand 752467
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 865538
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9299,898
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1215,668
PoltavaUkraine 6,4073,982
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,91710,512
PradoUruguay 16,79410,436
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,68810,370
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Pana, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Paoli, InUsa 13,5708,433
Paris, IlUsa 13,4488,356
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6067,833
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5099,016
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8257,970
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8798,625
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6908,507
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9987,455
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5089,016
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3598,302
Perry, OkUsa 13,7468,542
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4218,340
Philo, OhUsa 13,4628,365
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4568,362
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7737,938
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0388,723
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6117,837
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3988,325
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2808,253
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1248,156
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8588,612
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5247,783
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6117,837
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3298,283
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0758,747
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6037,210
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4678,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2958,261
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6037,210
Portage, WiUsa 12,9978,076
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9298,034
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8317,352
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0818,129
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0468,728
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8507,364
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6378,474
Princeton, InUsa 13,6698,494
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1578,176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2898,258
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,77210,422
PetaukeZambia 8,0334,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -