Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4603,393
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1203,181
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2513,263
YaoundeCameroon 9,3395,803
YokoCameroon 9,1895,710
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8157,963
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5686,567
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9967,454
YanjiChina 4,0802,536
YichangChina 1,9861,234
YinchuanChina 2,3691,472
YiningChina 3,1201,939
YariguiesColombia 16,94010,527
YamasaDominican Republic 15,5739,677
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5039,634
YazdIran 4,4442,762
YakushimaJapan 3,6662,278
YamagataJapan 4,7362,943
YamaguchiJapan 3,8452,389
YokkaichiJapan 4,3212,685
YokohamaJapan 4,6052,862
YonagoJapan 4,0512,517
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8071,744
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5942,855
YeMyanmar 434270
YolaNigeria 9,0515,624
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5452,203
YurimaguasPeru 18,35811,408
YekaterinburgRussia 5,1453,197
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2143,240
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2752,657
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9316,171
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3977,704
York, PaUsa 13,4298,345
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3178,275
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3988,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -