Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5862,229
ShkoderAlbania 7,5514,693
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7235,420
SaltaArgentina 18,04111,211
San AntonioArgentina 17,01710,575
San LuisArgentina 17,67910,986
San RafaelArgentina 17,72111,012
Santa RosaArgentina 17,29710,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,82311,075
SarmientoArgentina 16,76710,419
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2505,127
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2475,125
SalzburgAustria 7,9834,961
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2643,271
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0753,154
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1293,187
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5507,177
SaveBenin 10,1356,298
Santa CruzBolivia 17,86511,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6204,735
SalvadorBrazil 15,1719,427
Santa MariaBrazil 16,77510,424
SantaremBrazil 16,38110,179
SantosBrazil 16,13410,026
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,29310,125
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,34010,154
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9369,281
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,44810,221
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,93510,523
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9989,942
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3769,555
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4299,588
S„o PauloBrazil 16,16510,045
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,25710,102
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,07911,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2719,490
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1799,433
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8989,879
SobralBrazil 15,0319,340
SoureBrazil 15,6989,755
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7429,782
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,61310,324
SurubimBrazil 14,7159,144
SadovoBulgaria 7,1074,416
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2494,504
SofiaBulgaria 7,2314,494
SiemreapCambodia 1,001622
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6277,847
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9647,434
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6537,863
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2626,377
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4227,719
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7987,331
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7427,918
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6657,249
Scott, SkCanada 11,7207,283
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1437,545
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6627,868
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7607,929
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3615,817
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3177,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2957,640
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2516,992
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1167,529
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4837,757
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9647,435
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9607,432
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4027,707
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,0756,882
SalCape Verde 12,2967,641
SantiagoChile 17,95311,156
SewellChile 17,88511,114
ShanghaiChina 2,8551,774
ShantouChina 2,1531,338
ShenyangChina 3,6002,237
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,50710,258
Simon BolivarColombia 16,52210,267
San JoseCosta Rica 16,80710,444
SibenikCroatia 7,8234,862
SplitCroatia 7,7844,837
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7684,827
StudsgŚrdDenmark 8,1225,047
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5279,649
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5849,684
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5209,644
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5239,646
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5029,633
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6029,695
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5489,662
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6159,703
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6109,701
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5579,667
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5129,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5259,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5449,659
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6039,696
San GabrielEcuador 17,75711,034
SalloumEgypt 7,1884,467
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1954,471
SohagEgypt 6,6304,120
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3733,960
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,33410,150
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7379,779
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2134,482
StrasbourgFrance 8,3605,195
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7159,766
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7969,816
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7983,603
SchleswigGermany 8,1095,039
StuttgartGermany 8,2445,123
SamosGreece 6,9644,327
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1664,453
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2344,495
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0846,266
SiguiriGuinea 11,1976,958
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,22410,082
SzegedHungary 7,4664,640
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7204,797
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3725,824
SagarIndia 1,9131,189
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7241,693
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3723,338
SemnanIran 4,5962,856
ShahroudIran 4,4832,786
ShirazIran 4,5742,842
ShannonIreland 9,3325,799
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4645,260
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8514,879
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6814,773
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2845,148
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4785,268
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8544,880
SigonellaItaly 8,0174,982
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1406,923
SagaJapan 3,7142,308
SaigoJapan 4,0762,533
SakaiJapan 4,0462,514
SakataJapan 4,7132,929
SapporoJapan 4,9663,086
SaseboJapan 3,6602,274
SendaiJapan 4,7832,972
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9422,450
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7922,356
ShinjoJapan 4,7472,950
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2092,616
ShirakawaJapan 4,6952,918
ShizuokaJapan 4,4832,786
SumotoJapan 4,1562,582
SuttsuJapan 4,8723,027
SuwaJapan 4,4842,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 18,31511,381
SavannakhetLaos 906563
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2304,493
SiluteLithuania 7,3464,565
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3794,585
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2723,897
SalimaMalawi 7,6894,778
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,7511,709
SibuMalaysia 2,4901,547
SanMali 10,6826,638
SegouMali 10,8126,718
SikassoMali 10,8476,741
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6313,499
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9129,888
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0291,882
SainshandMongolia 3,1531,960
SafiMorocco 10,2836,390
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,5006,525
SittweMyanmar 399248
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3346,421
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2635,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7464,814
SaiqOman 4,0452,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4752,781
SurOman 3,8582,398
SialkotPakistan 2,6571,651
SibbiPakistan 3,1191,938
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,18110,677
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,04311,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2822,039
SandomierzPoland 7,3274,553
SniezkaPoland 7,7474,814
SuwalkiPoland 7,2464,503
SzczecinPoland 7,7954,844
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0446,242
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3007,022
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,4429,596
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2833,905
Satu MareRomania 7,2484,504
SibiuRomania 7,1614,450
SulinaRomania 6,7184,175
SadrinskRussia 4,9523,078
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8764,273
SalekhardRussia 5,7123,549
SaratovRussia 5,6773,528
SejmcanRussia 6,4504,008
SelagoncyRussia 5,4203,368
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8803,654
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5512,828
SmolenskRussia 6,6674,143
SociRussia 5,9103,673
SortovalaRussia 6,8934,284
SuntarRussia 5,0793,156
SurgutRussia 5,0393,131
SverdlovskRussia 5,1483,199
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9163,676
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,3409,533
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9676,194
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1933,227
SingaporeSingapore 2,1161,315
SliacSlovakia 7,5204,673
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6102,243
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5562,210
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5975,964
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2385,740
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3645,819
SevilleSpain 9,7786,076
SennarSudan 6,7044,166
ShambatSudan 6,7614,202
ShendiSudan 6,6424,127
StenseleSweden 7,6074,727
StockholmSweden 7,5534,693
StorlienSweden 7,8554,881
SundsvallSweden 7,5884,715
SantisSwitzerland 8,2645,135
SongeaTanzania 7,4404,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 834518
SongkhlaThailand 1,380857
Suphan BuriThailand 630392
Surat ThaniThailand 1,126699
SurinThailand 873542
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2566,373
SokodeTogo 10,2376,361
SfaxTunisia 8,4525,252
SousseTunisia 8,4285,237
SamsunTurkey 6,1633,830
SiirtTurkey 5,6463,508
SivasTurkey 6,0893,784
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9522,456
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2835,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9505,561
SarataUkraine 6,7304,182
SarnyUkraine 6,9854,341
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3713,959
SumyUkraine 6,4213,990
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2622,648
SaltoUruguay 17,10210,627
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5027,769
Safford, AzUsa 13,5948,447
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8768,001
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7969,194
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5638,428
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1878,195
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9388,040
Salem, InUsa 13,5708,433
Salem, OrUsa 11,8717,377
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7577,928
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1388,785
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3958,945
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2508,234
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5307,786
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,4429,596
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8337,975
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6247,845
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9778,064
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8748,000
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0188,711
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7417,917
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3338,907
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4288,344
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5708,433
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6687,251
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6837,260
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6448,478
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5607,183
Selma, AlUsa 14,3418,912
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2648,243
Seymour, InUsa 13,5708,433
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6848,504
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5467,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1998,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0718,122
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9368,039
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2698,245
Southport, NcUsa 14,1028,763
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5708,432
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3528,297
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8757,379
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7677,934
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6868,505
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4465,248
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7687,934
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5638,428
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7707,935
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2808,253
State College, PaUsa 13,3508,296
State University, MsUsa 14,2138,832
State University, NmUsa 13,8268,592
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6538,484
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9848,068
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4058,330
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5697,811
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0668,120
Storrs, CtUsa 13,1648,180
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9198,649
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2298,842
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9177,405
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5008,389
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2298,221
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,0768,125
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6452,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,80010,440
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,54910,284
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,42910,209
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7406,674
SocotraYemen 4,5992,858
SenangaZambia 8,9015,531
SerenjeZambia 8,0895,026
SeshekeZambia 8,8615,506
SolweziZambia 8,4205,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -