Jill2016.com
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taungoo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taungoo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taungoo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8655,509
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1075,659
DavisAntarctica 9,8426,116
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6223,494
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1363,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4472,142
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9414,935
DhakaBangladesh 809503
D’UccleBelgium 8,5355,304
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8159,827
DiamantinoBrazil 17,09010,620
DouradosBrazil 17,00810,569
DoualaCameroon 9,5205,916
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9147,404
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0647,497
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4226,477
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0117,464
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2276,355
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3967,703
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3177,654
DuianChina 1,9401,205
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6624,761
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7583,578
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5429,658
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,6669,735
DabaaEgypt 6,8874,280
DakhlaEgypt 6,9164,298
DijonFrance 8,5775,330
DresdenGermany 7,8804,896
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5715,326
DebrecenHungary 7,3454,564
DalatangiIceland 8,9925,588
DaltonganjIndia 1,403872
DarbhangaIndia 1,351839
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 964599
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 964599
DumkaIndia 1,123698
DwarkaIndia 2,8711,784
DezfulIran 4,9983,106
DublinIreland 9,1365,677
DecimomannuItaly 8,4805,270
DobbiacoItaly 8,0595,008
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9316,793
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2003,853
DagorettiKenya 6,8934,283
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0234,364
DedzaMalawi 7,7484,814
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8421,766
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7632,338
DaweiMyanmar 567352
De BiltNetherlands 8,4455,248
De KooyNetherlands 8,4515,252
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4525,252
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5156,534
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3456,428
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1576,311
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3166,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1195,045
DalbandinPakistan 3,4302,132
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9291,820
DirPakistan 3,0221,878
DroshPakistan 3,0481,894
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5511,585
DohaQatar 4,6592,895
DorohoiRomania 6,9874,342
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1523,823
DudinkaRussia 5,6583,516
DzardzanRussia 5,8573,640
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7982,982
DakarSenegal 11,8777,380
DaruSierra Leone 11,5117,153
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8705,512
DamazinSudan 6,6734,147
DongolaSudan 6,8894,281
DamascusSyria 6,1143,799
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,1133,799
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7833,594
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4532,146
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8974,286
DjerbaTunisia 8,4725,265
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7983,603
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8815,519
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9985,592
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3613,953
DonetskUkraine 6,1473,820
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2802,660
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,0728,744
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6698,494
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0878,754
Danville, IlUsa 13,4488,356
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0688,742
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8487,362
David City, NeUsa 13,1798,190
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4788,376
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9787,443
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4588,985
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9338,036
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3318,905
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4648,366
Delphine, InUsa 13,3438,292
Denton, MdUsa 13,5278,406
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1248,156
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2138,211
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8828,005
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6027,831
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2168,212
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8878,629
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3077,648
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2098,208
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4838,378
Dover, DeUsa 13,5278,406
Dover, TnUsa 13,8918,632
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1478,791
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6537,863
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Durham, NhUsa 13,0128,086
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,2837,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -